Team

  1. Shri. Avinash S. Naik – Sarpanch , W. No. 02

First time elected as member of Panchayat from ward no. 2 (Mae De Deus Waddo).  Holding post of Sarpanch since 6th July 2018 till date.

  • Ms. Jalisha A. Tulaskar – Deputy Sarpanch, W.No. 03

First time elected as member of panchayat form ward no. 3 (Alto-Bellavista). Holding post of Dy. Sarpanch since June’17 till date.

  • Smt. Divya D. Palienkar – V.P. Member, W.No. 01

Elected for 3rd term as elected representative. Presently elected from ward no. 1 (Barros Waddo) and is member of panchayat. Held post of Sarpanch for the period from 19/05/2007 till 20/01/2010.

  • Smt. Pushpa N. Naik – V.P. Member, W.No. 04

Elected first time as member of panchayat from ward no. 4 (Livrament -20 Point Programme )

  • Shri. Uday N. Kandolkar – V.P. Member, W. No. 05

Elected for 3rd term as elected representative. Presently elected from ward no. 5 (Livrament Waddo) and is member of panchayat. Held post of Sarpanch for the period from 11/06/2015 to 06/11/2015,  & from 03/05/2017 to 30/05/2017. Held post of Administrator from 31/05/2017 to 17/06/2017.

  • Shri. Premanand K. Kochrekar – V.P. Member

Elected for 2nd term as elected representative. Presently elected from ward no. 6 (Monte Villa waddo) and is member of panchayat. Held post of Sarpanch for the period from 27/04/2013 to 06/05/2015, 19/06/2017 to 30/06/2018.

  • Shri. Ulhas M. Morajkar – V.P. Member, W.No. 07

Elected first time as member of panchayat from ward no. 7. (Morod waddo)

  • Shri. Mahesh B. Asnodkar – Coopted member

Coopted member is elected by the panch members of Village Panchayat as per the order of the Director of Panchayats. And shri. Mahesh Asnodkar has been elected as coopted member of VP Sangolda by the members of VP Sangolda.

  1. Officer Details       ——————
  2. Name Photo Tenure Ranking 
  3.  
  4. Shri. Vippin V. Corgaonkar – V.P. Secretary

Since 10/12/2019 till date

  • Smt. Pratima A. Salgaonkar – V.P. Clerk

Since 01/12/2000

  • Smt. Reshma S. Palienkar – V.P. Clerk – Since 03/03/2008
  • Shri. Rudesh S. Satardekar – V.P. Peon (MTS)

Since 24/04/1989